Privacy Policy

This Policy applies to the activities of Fenn Corporate (“FC”).

It explains how FC handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988.

FC understands the importance of protecting individual privacy. This policy describes the key features of how we protect your personal information.

Information we collect
FC collects personal information from customers, prospective customers, suppliers, contractors and allied professionals. The main types of information that FC collects are contact details such as email address, name, address, date of birth; gender, and information about you including but not limited to; your business name, business address, employer’s name, employer’s address and the industry that you work in.

We collect most of this information directly from you during a training course or workshop or via newsletter signup or online enquiry or sign up via our website or third party website. We only collect information that is needed for a specific purpose. If you contact us to lodge an enquiry, we may keep a record of that contact.

Our use and disclosure of your personal information

FC relies on your personal information in the daily running of the business such as in:

Processing payment for services or products you buy from us;

Promotion of new products or services; and/or

Our internal management of staff and contractors.

We will only disclose your personal information to a third party when we have your consent to do so. FC generally does not otherwise use or disclose personal information unless:

Required by law; or

To protect the rights, property or personal safety of another FC customer, another FC employee or any member of the public; or

If the assets and operations of the business are transferred to another party as a going concern.

If you provide your personal information to us, we will give you the choice to unsubscribe from any email service that delivers further information about special offers, promotions, and changes to our products and services. If you indicate that you do not wish to receive these, we will not contact you further for these purposes. Please allow 28 days for your request to be processed.

Your access to the information we keep about you
If at any time you want to know exactly what personal information we hold about you, you are welcome to access your record by e-mailing us at fredy@fenncorporate.com. Your personal information file will usually be made available to you within 30 days of receipt of your request.

Your request to change or delete the information we keep about you

If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date, please contact us by e-mailing us at fredy@fenncorporate.com and we will amend this record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above, and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons (i.e. to avoid breaching the Public Records Act 1973).

Our storage and security of your personal information

FC will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your electronic information is stored on a secure server that is protected in controlled facilities, and your hard copy information is stored in a locked filing cabinet. We respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by FC.

What to do if you have a problem or question

If FC becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems concerning our privacy practices, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to this Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us at fredy@fenncorporate.com.

Future changes

Our business is designed to evolve in line with our commitment to providing high-quality, up-to- date coaching services to suit the changing needs of the population.

Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. FC therefore reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time, without notice, within the bounds of the relevant Acts mentioned previously in this policy.