Terms & Privacy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the activities of Fenn Corporate Pty Ltd (“FC”).

It explains how FC handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988.

FC understands the importance of protecting individual privacy. This policy describes the key features of how we protect your personal information.

Information we collect

FC collects personal information from customers, prospective customers, suppliers, contractors and allied professionals. The main types of information that FC collects are contact details such as email address, name, address, date of birth; gender, and information about you including but not limited to; your business name, business address, employer’s name, employer’s address and the industry that you work in.

We collect most of this information directly from you during a training course or workshop or via newsletter signup or online enquiry or sign up via our website or third party website. We only collect information that is needed for a specific purpose. If you contact us to lodge an enquiry, we may keep a record of that contact.

Our use and disclosure of your personal information

FC relies on your personal information in the daily running of the business such as in:

Processing payment for services or products you buy from us;

Promotion of new products or services; and/or

Our internal management of staff and contractors

We will only disclose your personal information to a third party when we have your consent to do so. FC generally does not otherwise use or disclose personal information unless:

Required by law; or

To protect the rights, property or personal safety of another FC customer, another FC employee or any member of the public; or

If the assets and operations of the business are transferred to another party as a going concern.

If you provide your personal information to us, we will give you the choice to unsubscribe from any email service that delivers further information about special offers, promotions, and changes to our products and services. If you indicate that you do not wish to receive these, we will not contact you further for these purposes. Please allow 28 days for your request to be processed.

Your access to the information we keep about you

If at any time you want to know exactly what personal information we hold about you, you are welcome to access your record by e-mailing us at fredy@fenncorporate.com. Your personal information file will usually be made available to you within 30 days of receipt of your request.

Your request to change or delete the information we keep about you

If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date, please contact us by e-mailing us at fredy@fenncorporate.com and we will amend this record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above, and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons (i.e. to avoid breaching the Public Records Act 1973).

Our storage and security of your personal information

FC will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your electronic information is stored on a secure server that is protected in controlled facilities, and your hard copy information is stored in a locked filing cabinet. We respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by FC.

What to do if you have a problem or question

If FC becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems concerning our privacy practices, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to this Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us at fredy@fenncorporate.com.

Future changes

Our business is designed to evolve in line with our commitment to providing high-quality, up-to- date coaching services to suit the changing needs of the population.

Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. FC therefore reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time, without notice, within the bounds of the relevant Acts mentioned previously in this policy.


Terms & Disclaimer

Acceptance of our terms

By visiting the website Fenn Corporate Pty Ltd (“FC”), viewing, accessing or otherwise using any of the services or information created, collected, compiled or submitted to FC, you agree to be bound by the following Terms and Conditions of Service. If you do not want to be bound by our Terms your only option is not to visit, view or otherwise use the services of FC. You understand, agree and acknowledge that these Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and FC and that your use of FC shall indicate your conclusive acceptance of this agreement.

Provision of services

You agree and acknowledge that FC is entitled to modify, improve or discontinue any of its services at its sole discretion and without notice to you even if it may result in you being prevented from accessing any information contained in it. Furthermore, you agree and acknowledge that FC is entitled to provide services to you through subsidiaries or affiliated entities.

Proprietary rights

You acknowledge and agree that FC may contain proprietary and confidential information including trademarks, service marks and patents protected by intellectual property laws and international intellectual property treaties. FC authorizes you to view and make a single copy of portions of its content for offline, personal, non-commercial use. Our content may not be sold, reproduced, or distributed without our written permission. Any third-party trademarks, service marks and logos are the property of their respective owners. Any further rights not specifically granted herein are reserved.

Submitted content

When you submit content to FC you simultaneously grant FC an irrevocable, worldwide, royalty free license to publish, display, modify, distribute and syndicate your content worldwide. You confirm and warrant that you have the required authority to grant the above license to FC.

Termination of agreement

The Terms of this agreement will continue to apply in perpetuity until terminated by either party without notice at any time for any reason. Terms that are to continue in perpetuity shall be unaffected by the termination of this agreement.

Disclaimer of warranties

You understand and agree that your use of FC is entirely at your own risk and that our services are provided “As Is” and “As Available”. FC does not make any express or implied warranties, endorsements or representations whatsoever as to the operation of the FC website, information, content, materials, services or products. This shall include, but not be limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement, and warranties that access to or use of the service will be uninterrupted or error-free or that defects in the service will be corrected.

Limitation of liability

You understand and agree that FC and any of its subsidiaries or affiliates shall in no event be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or exemplary damages. This shall include, but not be limited to damages for loss of profits, business interruption, business reputation or goodwill, loss of programs or information or other intangible loss arising out of the use of or the inability to use the service, or information, or any permanent or temporary cessation of such service or access to information, or the deletion or corruption of any content or information, or the failure to store any content or information. The above limitation shall apply whether or not FC has been advised of or should have been aware of the possibility of such damages. In jurisdictions where the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages is not allowed the liability of FC is limited to the greatest extent permitted by law.

External content

FC may include hyperlinks to third-party content, advertising or websites. You acknowledge and agree that FC is not responsible for and does not endorse any advertising, products or resource available from such resources or websites.

Jurisdiction

You expressly understand and agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the country, state, province or territory determined solely by FC to resolve any legal matter arising from this agreement or related to your use of FC. If the court of law having jurisdiction, rules that any provision of the agreement is invalid, then that provision will be removed from the Terms and the remaining Terms will continue to be valid.

Entire agreement

You understand and agree that the above Terms constitute the entire general agreement between you and FC. You may be subject to additional Terms and conditions when you use, purchase or access other services, affiliate services or third-party content or material.

Changes to the terms

FC reserves the right to modify these Terms from time to time at our sole discretion and without any notice. Changes to our Terms become effective on the date they are posted and your continued use of FC after any changes to Terms will signify your agreement to be bound by them.